Saturday, May 4, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.
Thompson Park
, Lincroft

This festival features a variety of fine artists and artisans, as well as live music by some of the best local musicians. Free activities, food vendors, and artist demonstrations.

Work by K. Eggleston Participating Artists: 

  • Don Bradford - Ceramics 
  • William Bunting  - Fine Art /Classic Car Paintings 
  • B&C Ceramics
  • Helen Cole - Fine Art/Painting
  • Jake Cole - Textile
  • Mary Donor – Jewelry
  • Kate Eggleston – Textile/Sculpture
  • Joel Gahr - Drawing/Mixed Media
  • piece by H. ColeRandy Gordon - Drawing/Mixed Media/Textiles 
  • Donna Gratkowski - Pastels 
  • Jo Grazide - Photography/Mixed Media  
  • Joy Hannon - Jewelry 
  • Dee Moye Hoban - Paper/Mixed Media
  • Ross Jahnig - Painting/Fine Art 
  • Ken Koenig - Metal Work
  • Mary Leather - Ceramics
  • Rainbow Art Glass 
  • Piece by Hannon CopanezosMarie Maber - Painting/Fine Arts
  • Joyce Nokes - Ceramics
  • Bob Novak - Photography 
  • Thomas Nulton - Painting/FineArt
  • Jennifer O’Reilly - Jewelry
  • Demetrius Patterson - Painting/ Fine Art
  • Frank Parisi - Photography  
  • Bruce Perlmutter & Jill Uma - Wood Turning
  • Jeanne Power-Galli - Fine Art
  • Work by Parisi Leda Diamant - Fine Art/Sculpture
  • Carolyn Roche Designs - Jewelry 
  • Linda Roemer - Painting/Fine Art/ Sculpture
  • Elizabeth Schappert - Jewelry  
  • Katie Anne Stone Painting/Fine Art/Ceramics
  • Debra Thorner - Painting/Fine Art
  • Jennifer Woods - Jewelry 

 

Musical Entertainment:  Alan Gowa

Outdoor Music Tent Schedule

  • Fairview Fix Youth Choral from 11-11:30 a.m. 
  • Band of Two Rivers from 12-1 p.m. 
  • Grace and Glitter Belly Dance from 1:20-1:50 p.m.  
  • Dark City Strings from 2:15-3:15 p.m.
  • Andy B. and SoulFolk from 3:30-5 p.m. 

Activity Barn Music Schedule

  • Alan Gowa from 10-11 a.m. 
  • Andy Feldman from 11:15 a.m.-12 p.m.
  • Joseph Alton MillerKevin J Allen from 12:15-1:15 p.m. 
  • This Old House Band from 1:30-2:30 p.m. 
  • Joseph Alton Miller from 2:45-3:45 p.m. 
  • Gary Nokes from 4-5 p.m.

Musicians on a Mission will perform in the Theatre Barn Music

Art Demonstration Schedule    

  • Pysanky Egg Decorating with Jen Santa Maria from 12-4 p.m.
  • Egg Trempera Painting with Eileen Kennedy from 12:30-2:30 p.m.
  • Plein Air Painting with Anthony Migliaccio from 10:30-12:30 p.m.
  • ATHA - Association of Traditional Hooking Artists from 3-5 p.m.

 

For more information, email ccarlson@monmouthcountyparks.com, or call 732-842-4000, ext. 4343.

Creative Arts & Music Festival Food Vendor Application 2019