Golf Tournament Winners


Congratulations to our Winners!  

See Our 2018 Overall Championship Standings

Jersey Devil Tournament Winners 

Low Gross  

First – Rich Slagle/Matt Wojcik - 69 (no photo)


Scott Sayers/Dave Yatcilla
Second – Scott Sayers/Dave Yatcilla - 70 

Rich Lippert
Third – Rich Lippert/Frank Korn (not pictured) - 70
  

Low Net 

Mike Vernick/ Mike Herrick
First – Mike Vernick/Mike Herrick - 66 

Second – Joe Tote/Mark Tanenbaum - 67  (no photo)

Tim Nagle/Cliff Nagle
Third – Tim Nagle/Cliff Nagle - 68
 

Two Person Best Ball Championship

Low Gross - Score 68

Tim Mckenna

Wayne McCarthy


Low Net 1st Place - Score 62

Russell Anderson

Jacob Ruch


Low Net 2nd Place - Score 62

Mike Butler

John Duerkes


Low Net 3rd Place - Score 62

Mike Siciliano

Tom Whille


Low Net 4th Place - Score 62

Roy Cobb

Tom Ketcham


Long Drive Hole #18

Mike Butler

Closest to the Pin Hole #8

Tom Ketcham - 8’ 7”

 

 

Ladies Scramble

(l to r) 1st Place - Carolyn Donner & Debra Dipace
(l to r) 1st Place - Carolyn Donner & Debra Dipace

(l to r) 2nd Place - Nancy Kim & Minyn Hong
(l to r) 2nd Place - Nancy Kim & Minyn Hong

(l to r) 3rd Place - MJ Choi & Sunny Lo
(l to r) 3rd Place - MJ Choi & Sunny Lo
 

Monmouth County Junior Championship 

Senior Division Boys        

Senior Boys
( l to r) Matt Davis, Edward Jang & Travis Dix  

1st  - Edward Jang, 60 
2nd  - Travis Dix, 63   
3rd - Matt Davis, 66 
 
Senior Division Girls   

Senior Division Girls
(l to r) Ava Geissel, Jessica Brehm & Alexandria Parsons

1st Jessica Brehm - 70
2nd Alexandria Parsons - 81
3rd Ava Geissel - 95

Junior Division Boys  

Junior Division Boys
(l to r) Patrick Scenna, Donald Siudmak & Richie Reck
       

1st Donald Siudmak - 63  
2nd Patrick Scenna - 64   
3rd Richie Reck - 64  

Junior Division Girls   

Arielle Borges, Gianna Carroll & Gabby Thomas
(l to r) Arielle Borges, Gianna Carroll & Gabby Thomas

1st Arielle Borges - 95
2nd Gianna Carroll - 95  
3rd Gabby Thomas - 117 

Children’s Division Boys 

Children’s Division Boys
(l to r) Jack Nolan & Kevin Ostrander

Remy Mander
Remy Mander

1st Kevin Ostrander - 33 
2nd Jack Nolan - 36 
3rd Remy Mander - 37 

Children’s Division Girls   

Children’s Division Girls
(l to r) Kashish Malik, Eliana Kim & Charlotte Reid

1st Kashish Malik - 33 
2nd Eliana Kim - 37
3rd Charlotte Reid - 45

Children’s Division Was Played on the 9 Hole Par Three.
All Other Divisions Were Played on the 18 Hole Par 60.
All Ties Were Broken by a Match of Cards.



 Charleston Springs Course Championship 

Championship Flight


(l to r) Winner Gerry Badachino & Runner Up Mac Kellett

 A Flight


(l to r) Winner Mike Butler & Runner Up Chris Little

B Flight 


(l to r) Winner Tom Hendrix & Runner Up Gerard Fox

C Flight 


(l to r) Runner Up Chris Jeffers & Winner Keith Heckman

 

Shark River Course Championship

Championship Flight 

(l to r) Runner Up Mike Bender & Winner Rich Slagle
(l to r) Runner Up Mike Bender & Winner Rich Slagle
  

A Flight

(l to r) Runner Up Scott Matthews & Winner John Reed
(l to r) Runner Up Scott Matthews & Winner John Reed
 

B Flight 

(l to r) Winner Ernest Yarnall & Runner Up Larry Herzenberg
(l to r) Winner Ernest Yarnall & Runner Up Larry Herzenberg
 

C Flight 

(l to r) Winner Rich Vuono & Runner Up Keith Heckman
(l to r) Winner Rich Vuono & Runner Up Keith Heckman 

Hominy Hill Golf Course Championship

Championship Flight 

(l to r) Runner Up Lou Fulgoni & Winner Rich Slagle
(l to r) Runner Up Lou Fulgoni & Winner Rich Slagle

Winner: Rich Slagle
Runner Up: Lou Fulgoni

A Flight 

(l to r) Runner Up Frank Tota & Winner Douglas Johnson
(l to r) Runner Up Frank Tota & Winner Douglas Johnson

Winner: Douglas Johnson
Runner Up: Frank Tota

B Flight 

(l to r) Runner Up William Gerdes & Winner Pete Mills
(l to r) Runner Up William Gerdes & Winner Pete Mills 

Winner: Pete Mills
Runner Up: William Gerdes

C Flight 


(l to r) Winner Keith Heckman & Runner Up Warren Lisa
 

Winner: Keith Heckman
Runner Up: Warren Lisa

 

Howell Park Golf Course Championship

Championship Flight 

Brian Gross
Winner Brian Gross

Lou Fulgoni
Runner Up Lou Fulgoni

A Flight 

Scott Matthews
Winner Scott Matthews

Ken Lemunyon
Runner Up Ken Lemunyon

B Flight 

Ken Gerard
Winner Ken Gerard

Thomas Fallon
Runner Up Thomas Fallon

C Flight 

Ed Hennessey
Winner Ed Hennessey

Roy Cobb
Runner Up Roy Cobb

Senior Championship 

Jack Bennett
Winner Jack Bennett

John Gamberg
Runner Up John Gamberg

Two-Man Scramble
 
Low Net

First Place - Shane Boyce & Rich Hecht   64 (Match of Cards) - Not pictured.

Second Low Net

Second Place - Ed Murawinski & Jerry Solujich  64 (Match of Cards)

Third Low Net

Third Place - Kelly Barry & Stephen Walkiewicz  64 (Match of Cards)

Low Gross

First Place Gross

First Place - Casey Sullivan & Chris Miller  63

Second Gross Net

Second Place - Wayne McCarthy & Tim McKenna  65

Third - Andrew Hurley & Tyler Gilmour  69 - Not pictured.

Match Play Tournament 

 Kelly Barry

First Place - Kelly Barry

 Rich Lippert

Second Place - Rich Lippert

Mike Butler

Third Place - Mike Butler  

See the complete results of our Match Play Tournament